NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $384,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,294 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.32 Acre Lot
  • Porch
  • Brick Veneer
  • Meadowthorpe Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2021

This home is located at 100 White Oak Trace, Lexington, KY 40511 since 13 March 2021 and is currently estimated at $375,814, approximately $179 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 100 White Oak Trace is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Meadowthorpe Elementary School, Leestown Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Pike

Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC License #197350 Listed on: 03/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Elder

RE/MAX Creative Realty License #186752

RE/MAX Creative Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Foundation
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Fencing:Privacy: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Size Area: 0.32
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional Style
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty: No
  • List Price: 279000.0
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.21
  • Parcel Number: 00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2021
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Carmicle Jeffrey and Carmicle Dayna
Bought by
Kapur Neeraj
Seller's Agent
Denise Pike
Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Donna Elder
RE/MAX Creative Realty
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.36%
Current Estimated Value
$375,814

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,814
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Denise Pike
Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.84%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Homes For Rent Llc
Bought by
Billips Juliana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kapur Neeraj $280,000 --
Carmicle Jeffrey $220,000 --
Dotson Carrie $185,000 --
Billips Juliana $197,370 --
Anderson Homes For Rent Llc $173,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Homes For Rent Llc $216,015
Previous Owner Anderson Homes For Rent Llc $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold $280,000 +0.4% $134 / Sq Ft
03/13/2021 03/13/21 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 For Sale $279,000 +26.8% $133 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $220,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2019 03/10/19 For Sale $220,000 +18.9% $105 / Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Sold $185,000 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,462 $280,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,462 $280,000 $0 $0
2023 $3,462 $280,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,577 $280,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,810 $220,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,810 $220,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,571 $201,300 $0 $0
2018 $2,571 $201,300 $0 $0
2017 $2,252 $185,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,209 $197,400 $0 $0
2014 $2,209 $197,400 $0 $0
2012 $2,209 $197,370 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 20104325

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 38071080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.