NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $326,000 - $342,668

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,581 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2023

Last sale price $285,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,090 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Brick Veneer
  • Meadowthorpe Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2023

Looking for a home in the style of Chip and Joanna? Look no further than this charming ranch with style galore. A split floor plan featuring a spacious primary
bedroom with a walk-in closet and a large en suite bath. The kitchen has upgraded cabinetry and appliances with plenty of room to cook. The family room has a cozy
hearth and a sound system that runs into the primary bedroom and garage for gatherings. Even the laundry room has been upgraded and the washer and dryer stay
with the home. The outdoor space is just as lovely with two covered sitting areas and the back yard landscaping provides privacy from neighbors. A lovely mature
garden with lots of perennials that come back beautifully each year. Come see this beauty today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsay Barsotti

ERA Select Real Estate License #222144 Listed on: 12/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Mazzoni

Keller Williams Commonwealth License #272971

Keller Williams Commonwealth

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wire Fence

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38071150

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Roof:Dimensional Style: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Slab: Yes
  • Fencing:Privacy: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional Style
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • List Price: 275000.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • View: Other
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowthorpe
  • High School: Dunbar
  • Middle or Junior School: Leestown

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8320.0
  • Parcel Number: 38071150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2022
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.64%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$335,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$246,489
Outstanding Balance
$238,180
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,487

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Chartos Jeffrey and Chartos Kimberly
Bought by
Cornett Anne M and Cornett Anthony R
Seller's Agent
Nicholas Ratliff
Better Homes & Gardens Cypress of Lexington
Buyer's Agent
Paul Chartier
The Brokerage
List Price
$216,500
Sold Price
$216,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$199,180
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2018
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.18%
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldock Katherine $285,000 Foundation Title & Escrow Seri
Cornett Anne M $216,500 --
Chartos Jeffrey $204,000 --
Richardson Hilary D $175,000 --
Lye Adam $196,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baldock Katherine $246,489
Previous Owner Richardson Hilary D $199,180
Previous Owner Richardson Hilary D $193,800
Previous Owner Richardson Hilary D $140,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Sold $285,000 +3.6% $180 / Sq Ft
12/03/2022 12/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $275,000 +27.0% $174 / Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $216,500 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2019 04/20/19 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2019 04/19/19 For Sale $216,500 +5.6% $137 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 Sold $205,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Sale $205,000 +17.1% $132 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $175,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2013 05/11/13 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Sale $175,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,524 $285,000 $0 $0
2024 $3,524 $285,000 $0 $0
2023 $3,524 $285,000 $0 $0
2022 $3,279 $256,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,766 $216,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,766 $216,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,606 $204,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,235 $175,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,130 $175,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,193 $175,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,193 $175,000 $0 $0
2012 $2,193 $196,000 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22025785

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 38071150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.