100 Wiggins Rd Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,591
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Wiggins Rd, Indianola, MS 38751 and is currently estimated at $251,439, approximately $97 per square foot. 100 Wiggins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $16,279 | $1,500 | $14,779 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $16,279 | $1,500 | $14,779 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $16,279 | $1,500 | $14,779 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $16,279 | $1,500 | $14,779 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $15,371 | $1,500 | $13,871 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $15,029 | $1,500 | $13,529 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $15,029 | $1,500 | $13,529 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $15,029 | $1,500 | $13,529 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $14,524 | $1,500 | $13,024 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $16,152 | $1,500 | $14,652 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,583 | $1,500 | $14,083 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,583 | $1,500 | $14,083 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,023 | $1,500 | $13,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map