1000 9th St Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 9th St, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $215,798, approximately $138 per square foot. 1000 9th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jayenne Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $89,040 | $28,920 | $60,120 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $86,520 | $28,920 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $984 | $84,120 | $28,920 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $918 | $81,660 | $28,920 | $52,740 |
| 2021 | $951 | $84,600 | $29,460 | $55,140 |
| 2020 | $924 | $82,500 | $30,060 | $52,440 |
| 2019 | $928 | $81,840 | $32,340 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $916 | $81,420 | $30,060 | $51,360 |
| 2017 | $881 | $79,620 | $29,160 | $50,460 |
| 2016 | $882 | $79,860 | $31,200 | $48,660 |
| 2015 | $926 | $80,280 | $33,780 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $926 | $82,320 | $36,420 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map