1000 Auburn Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,062 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Auburn Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $638,766, approximately $192 per square foot. 1000 Auburn Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Camerer Michael E and Camerer Robin L
Bought by
Camerer Michael Eugene and Camerer Robin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Bailey Clarance and Rothermel Gayle A
Bought by
Camerer Michael E and Camerer Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,791
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$609,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camerer Michael Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Camerer Michael E | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camerer Michael E | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,533 | $187,749 | $65,250 | $122,499 |
| 2023 | $13,379 | $170,340 | $59,200 | $111,140 |
| 2022 | $13,397 | $159,310 | $55,020 | $104,290 |
| 2021 | $13,027 | $151,230 | $52,230 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $12,719 | $146,690 | $50,660 | $96,030 |
| 2019 | $12,556 | $141,450 | $48,850 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $12,979 | $141,730 | $48,950 | $92,780 |
| 2017 | $12,621 | $136,080 | $47,000 | $89,080 |
| 2016 | $12,390 | $129,980 | $44,890 | $85,090 |
| 2015 | $13,328 | $131,990 | $42,490 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $12,406 | $128,640 | $41,410 | $87,230 |
| 2013 | $14,877 | $131,720 | $42,400 | $89,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map