1000 Bailard Ave Unit E Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Bailard Ave Unit E, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $780,400, approximately $599 per square foot. 1000 Bailard Ave Unit E is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Ornelas Christina and Ornelas Enrique
Bought by
Ornelas Alejandro and Ornelas Louisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,237
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Ornelas Alejandro and Ornelas Enrique
Bought by
Ornelas Alejandro and Ornelas Louisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Stift Georgette P
Bought by
Ornelas Alejandro and Ornelas Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Alejandro | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ornelas Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Ornelas Alejandro | $266,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Alejandro | $393,000 | |
| Closed | Ornelas Alejandro | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $511,958 | $245,989 | $265,969 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $492,080 | $236,438 | $255,642 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $482,432 | $231,802 | $250,630 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $472,973 | $227,257 | $245,716 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $468,124 | $224,927 | $243,197 |
| 2019 | $5,612 | $458,946 | $220,517 | $238,429 |
| 2018 | $5,509 | $449,948 | $216,194 | $233,754 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $352,253 | $158,910 | $193,343 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $345,347 | $155,795 | $189,552 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $340,160 | $153,455 | $186,705 |
| 2014 | $4,098 | $333,498 | $150,450 | $183,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map