1020 Bailard Ave Unit D Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Bailard Ave Unit D, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $736,312, approximately $556 per square foot. 1020 Bailard Ave Unit D is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Abe Robert D
Bought by
Fujii Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Abe Robert D and Fujii Melanie M
Bought by
Abe Robert D and Fujii Abe Melanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujii Melanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Abe Robert D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abe Robert D | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $395,561 | $128,779 | $266,782 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $380,202 | $123,779 | $256,423 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $372,748 | $121,352 | $251,396 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $365,440 | $118,973 | $246,467 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $361,694 | $117,754 | $243,940 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $354,603 | $115,446 | $239,157 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $347,651 | $113,183 | $234,468 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $340,835 | $110,964 | $229,871 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $334,153 | $108,789 | $225,364 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $329,134 | $107,155 | $221,979 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $322,687 | $105,056 | $217,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map