6027 Jacaranda #J Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $651,309 - $876,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6027 Jacaranda #J, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $747,577, approximately $834 per square foot. 6027 Jacaranda #J is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Howe Howard D and Howe Virginia L
Bought by
Howe Howard D and Howe Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Moreno Rudy V
Bought by
Howe Howard D and Howe Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Outstanding Balance
$11,432
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,145
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Howard D | -- | None Available | |
| Howe Howard D | -- | First American Title | |
| Moreno Rudy | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Howard D | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $241,022 | $97,706 | $143,316 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $231,664 | $93,913 | $137,751 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $227,122 | $92,072 | $135,050 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $222,669 | $90,267 | $132,402 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $220,387 | $89,342 | $131,045 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $216,067 | $87,591 | $128,476 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $211,831 | $85,874 | $125,957 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $207,679 | $84,191 | $123,488 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $203,608 | $82,541 | $121,067 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $200,551 | $81,302 | $119,249 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $196,624 | $79,710 | $116,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map