NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1000 Cinnabar Way Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $461,000 - $536,921

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,127 Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $417 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,980 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Vanden High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to this single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home full of potential and ready for your personal touch. Located on a spacious corner lot backing up to the canal, you'll enjoy extra privacy with no rear neighbors. Inside you'll find vaulted ceilings and large windows that fill the living area with natural light. The open layout feels bright and airy, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generous 7,531 sq ft lot offers endless options, create your dream garden, play area, or space to gather. This home sits in the Travis Unified School District, just 3.2 miles to I-80, around 7 miles to Travis AFB, even closer to Foxboro Elementary, shopping, dining, parks, dog parks and only one block to the bus stop. While some updates are needed, this is a fantastic chance to customize and build equity. Highlights: Corner lot with no rear neighbors - Vaulted ceilings and natural light - 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms - 1,127 sq ft interior on a large lot - Great location near schools, shopping, and commuting routes. Come see the possibilities, schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Harris

Navigate Real Estate License #01420904 Listed on: 07/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Panizza

Serhant California, Inc. License #DRE #01398484

Serhant California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,532 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,127 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Foxwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0136-491-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,532 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Foxboro Parkway to Youngsdale Drive, left on Cinnabar Way. OR Alamo Drive to Farmington Drive to Cinnabar Way.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1729
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Property Faces: East
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Square Footage: 1127.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Lot Features: Corner, Shape Regular
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0136-491-010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7532.00
  • Unit/Block/Lot: 17

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.08%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$483,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,230
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
King Elizabeth
Bought by
King Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Yeh Chien Ching
Bought by
King Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Herguth J Michael and Herguth Karen J
Bought by
Yeh Chien Ching

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Mkh Services Inc
Bought by
Herguth J Michael and Herguth Karen J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Sihapanya Douangchanh and Sihapanya Vong
Bought by
Mkh Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Homes Of California
Bought by
Sihapanya Douangchanh and Sihapanya Vong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,025
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Douglas Ray Deaver Trust $470,000 Placer Title
King Robert -- Old Republic Title Company
King Robert $336,000 Old Republic Title Company
Yeh Chien Ching $340,000 Fidelity Title Co
Herguth J Michael -- North American Title Co
Mkh Services Inc -- --
Sihapanya Douangchanh $144,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner King Robert $336,000
Previous Owner Yeh Chien Ching $272,000
Previous Owner Sihapanya Douangchanh $142,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $470,000 -2.1% $417 / Sq Ft
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $480,000 -- $426 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,831 $389,950 $104,449 $285,501
2024 $4,831 $382,304 $102,401 $279,903
2023 $4,705 $374,809 $100,394 $274,415
2022 $4,590 $367,461 $98,426 $269,035
2021 $4,569 $360,257 $96,497 $263,760
2020 $4,526 $356,564 $95,508 $261,056
2019 $4,431 $349,574 $93,636 $255,938
2018 $4,362 $342,720 $91,800 $250,920
2017 $4,220 $336,000 $90,000 $246,000
2016 $4,363 $341,000 $85,000 $256,000
2015 $4,071 $314,000 $79,000 $235,000
2014 $3,779 $287,000 $72,000 $215,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325059816

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0136-491-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.