1000 Colony Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Colony Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $428,063, approximately $341 per square foot. 1000 Colony Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Roiland Kenneth and Roiland Karen
Bought by
Ratajczyk Theodore W and Ratajczyk Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,762
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$419,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratajczyk Theodore W | $179,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratajczyk Theodore W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,794 | $38,000 | $12,117 | $25,883 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $32,000 | $10,386 | $21,614 |
| 2023 | $8,469 | $32,000 | $10,386 | $21,614 |
| 2022 | $8,469 | $32,000 | $10,386 | $21,614 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $25,569 | $7,212 | $18,357 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $25,569 | $7,212 | $18,357 |
| 2019 | $7,283 | $28,347 | $7,212 | $21,135 |
| 2018 | $7,116 | $25,897 | $6,635 | $19,262 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $25,897 | $6,635 | $19,262 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $25,897 | $6,635 | $19,262 |
| 2015 | $6,317 | $22,949 | $6,058 | $16,891 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $22,949 | $6,058 | $16,891 |
| 2013 | $6,039 | $22,949 | $6,058 | $16,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map