Estimated Value: $196,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Parkview St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $202,747, approximately $181 per square foot. 1000 E Parkview St is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2010
Sold by
Watson Juanita F and Watson Derek W
Bought by
Watson Juanita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Juanita F | -- | Meridian Title And Closing C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $16,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $15,520 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $970 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $883 | $14,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $781 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $781 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $776 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |