Estimated Value: $197,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 E Parkview St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $207,603, approximately $185 per square foot. 1002 E Parkview St is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Yocom Sharman M
Bought by
Yocom Sharman M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yocom Sharman M | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yocom Sharman M | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |