1000 E Vernon Ave Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,806 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Vernon Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $231,702, approximately $156 per square foot. 1000 E Vernon Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Miller Michael
Bought by
Miller Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Miller Mary Alice
Bought by
Miller Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $67,128 | $15,220 | $51,908 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $61,506 | $13,945 | $47,561 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $49,755 | $11,281 | $38,474 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $46,943 | $10,643 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $45,891 | $10,404 | $35,487 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $45,644 | $10,348 | $35,296 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $45,160 | $10,238 | $34,922 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $45,160 | $10,238 | $34,922 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $45,160 | $10,238 | $34,922 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $44,102 | $9,998 | $34,104 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $44,102 | $9,998 | $34,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,102 | $9,998 | $34,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map