1000 Elder Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,147,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,984
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Elder Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,014,000, approximately $339 per square foot. 1000 Elder Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 152 - Evergreen, JHS 123 - The Bronx Urban Community Magnet School, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Murray Benjamin and Murray Carrie
Bought by
Murray Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Carrie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,109 | $40,571 | $6,433 | $34,138 |
| 2025 | $6,346 | $38,275 | $6,260 | $32,015 |
| 2024 | $6,346 | $38,275 | $6,319 | $31,956 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $37,344 | $6,093 | $31,251 |
| 2022 | $5,800 | $45,000 | $8,400 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $40,200 | $8,400 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $5,483 | $39,960 | $8,400 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $36,420 | $8,400 | $28,020 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $31,120 | $6,426 | $24,694 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $29,361 | $8,237 | $21,124 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $28,174 | $8,234 | $19,940 |
| 2015 | $612 | $26,580 | $9,360 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $612 | $26,580 | $9,360 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map