1000 Elysian Ave Penngrove, CA 94951
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,950,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Elysian Ave, Penngrove, CA 94951 and is currently estimated at $1,608,727, approximately $463 per square foot. 1000 Elysian Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Petaluma Junior High School, Petaluma High School, and Penngrove Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Poremba Richard P and Poremba Sindy L
Bought by
Mccarthy Gerard F and Mccarthy Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,047
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,170,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Gerard F | $915,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Gerard F | $732,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,350 | $1,225,893 | $515,811 | $710,082 |
| 2024 | $13,376 | $1,201,857 | $505,698 | $696,159 |
| 2023 | $13,376 | $1,178,292 | $495,783 | $682,509 |
| 2022 | $13,002 | $1,155,189 | $486,062 | $669,127 |
| 2021 | $12,752 | $1,132,539 | $476,532 | $656,007 |
| 2020 | $12,850 | $1,120,927 | $471,646 | $649,281 |
| 2019 | $12,690 | $1,098,949 | $462,399 | $636,550 |
| 2018 | $12,381 | $1,077,402 | $453,333 | $624,069 |
| 2017 | $12,119 | $1,056,278 | $444,445 | $611,833 |
| 2016 | $9,895 | $864,000 | $364,000 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $786,000 | $331,000 | $455,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $765,000 | $322,000 | $443,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map