1000 Mallow Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,703 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Mallow Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $314,176, approximately $278 per square foot. 1000 Mallow Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Kestner Clyde and Marie Kestner V
Bought by
Bond Brian M and Bond Latasha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,937
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$254,239
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Brian M | $100,940 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Brian M | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $78,175 | $25,875 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $49,950 | $11,875 | $38,075 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $49,950 | $11,875 | $38,075 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $49,950 | $11,875 | $38,075 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $49,950 | $11,875 | $38,075 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $39,325 | $5,625 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $39,325 | $5,625 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $39,325 | $5,625 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $39,325 | $5,625 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $956 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
| 2015 | $956 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
| 2014 | $956 | $24,375 | $5,000 | $19,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map