1000 Mccoy Dr Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Mccoy Dr, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $357,098, approximately $125 per square foot. 1000 Mccoy Dr is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Honey Creek Elementary School, Edwards Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020 1 Llc
Bought by
Chike Akua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,640
Outstanding Balance
$309,687
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,599,008
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Nek Restaurant Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Carrington Mtg Solutions Llc
Bought by
Nek Restaurant Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Walker William R
Bought by
Carrington Mtg Svcs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of North Ga
Bought by
Ellis Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,707
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chike Akua | $323,500 | -- | |
| Hpa Ii Borrower 2020 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hpa Us1 Llc | $255,000 | -- | |
| Nek Restaurant Holdings Llc | $181,000 | -- | |
| Carrington Mtg Svcs | $180,950 | -- | |
| Ellis Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Walker William R | $246,517 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chike Akua | $317,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Hpa Ii Borrower 2020 1 Llc | $225,599,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Nek Restaurant Holdings Llc | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker William R | $242,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $146,922 | $27,989 | $118,933 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $146,922 | $27,989 | $118,933 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $146,922 | $27,989 | $118,933 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $128,920 | $30,000 | $98,920 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $101,520 | $17,160 | $84,360 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $101,520 | $17,160 | $84,360 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $83,200 | $15,400 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $82,800 | $9,360 | $73,440 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $81,000 | $13,200 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $81,000 | $13,200 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $69,960 | $12,600 | $57,360 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $65,280 | $7,920 | $57,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,520 | $12,000 | $68,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map