1004 Mccoy Dr Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Mccoy Dr, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $381,120, approximately $142 per square foot. 1004 Mccoy Dr is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Honey Creek Elementary School, Edwards Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Glidewell Debra
Bought by
Seales-Mathieso Pamela V and Mathieson Casswall N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,264
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Glidewell Marshall
Bought by
Glidewell Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Ellis Paul W
Bought by
Glidewell Marshall and Glidewell Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seales-Mathieso Pamela V | $235,000 | -- | |
| Glidewell Debra | -- | -- | |
| Glidewell Marshall | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seales-Mathieso Pamela V | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glidewell Debra | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glidewell Marshall | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $161,680 | $32,120 | $129,560 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $167,200 | $38,800 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $143,520 | $28,560 | $114,960 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $121,080 | $30,000 | $91,080 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $95,520 | $17,160 | $78,360 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $94,000 | $16,886 | $77,114 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $90,480 | $15,400 | $75,080 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $90,360 | $9,360 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $88,400 | $13,200 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $86,920 | $13,200 | $73,720 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $75,720 | $12,600 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $71,040 | $7,920 | $63,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,400 | $12,000 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map