1000 Neelys Bend Rd Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,553 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Neelys Bend Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $391,638, approximately $269 per square foot. 1000 Neelys Bend Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Davis Roderick W
Bought by
Hud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Robertson Michael A
Bought by
Davis Roderick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,828
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Mcrae Arlin L
Bought by
Robertson Michael A and Robertson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Randy L
Bought by
Mcrae Arlin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Meadows George R
Bought by
Crawford Randy L and Crawford Alma Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hud | $134,051 | -- | |
| Davis Roderick W | $117,700 | -- | |
| Robertson Michael A | $108,500 | -- | |
| Mcrae Arlin L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Mcrae Arlin L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Randy L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Roderick W | $116,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Michael A | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $96,800 | $26,250 | $70,550 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $64,175 | $16,625 | $47,550 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $64,175 | $16,625 | $47,550 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $64,175 | $16,625 | $47,550 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $64,175 | $16,625 | $47,550 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $46,800 | $8,000 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $46,800 | $8,000 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $46,800 | $8,000 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $46,800 | $8,000 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $32,675 | $6,750 | $25,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map