1000 Orion Way Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,300,451
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Orion Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,185,113, approximately $345 per square foot. 1000 Orion Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Fukutomi Brian and Fukutomi Yvonne
Bought by
Fukutomi Brian Neal and Fukutomi Yvonne Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
The Vineyards Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Fukutomi Brian and Fukutomi Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukutomi Brian Neal | -- | None Available | |
| Fukutomi Brian | $306,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fukutomi Brian | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $560,041 | $203,317 | $356,724 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $549,060 | $199,330 | $349,730 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $538,295 | $195,422 | $342,873 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $527,741 | $191,591 | $336,150 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $517,394 | $187,835 | $329,559 |
| 2020 | $6,394 | $512,091 | $185,910 | $326,181 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $502,051 | $182,265 | $319,786 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $492,208 | $178,692 | $313,516 |
| 2017 | $5,776 | $482,558 | $175,189 | $307,369 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $473,097 | $171,754 | $301,343 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $465,992 | $169,175 | $296,817 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $456,865 | $165,862 | $291,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map