1000 Sandwick Way Folsom, CA 95630
Empire Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Sandwick Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $858,869, approximately $348 per square foot. 1000 Sandwick Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Tice Ryan M and Tice Stephanie L
Bought by
Tice Family 2016 Revocable Trust and Tice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Tice Ryan Matthew and Tice Stephanie Lynn
Bought by
Tice Ryan M and Tice Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,250
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Tice Ryan M and Tice Stephanie L
Bought by
The Tice Family 2016 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Rainey Alfred and Rainey Lisa P
Bought by
Tice Ryan M and Tice Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Rainey Alfred and Rainey Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Family 2016 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tice Ryan M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tice Ryan Matthew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Tice Family 2016 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tice Ryan M | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rainey Alfred | $304,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tice Ryan Matthew | $569,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Ryan M | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainey Alfred | $243,500 | |
| Closed | Rainey Alfred | $15,200 | |
| Closed | Tice Ryan M | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,589 | $614,285 | $152,063 | $462,222 |
| 2024 | $8,589 | $602,241 | $149,082 | $453,159 |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $590,433 | $146,159 | $444,274 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $578,857 | $143,294 | $435,563 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $555,508 | $140,485 | $415,023 |
| 2020 | $7,696 | $523,090 | $139,045 | $384,045 |
| 2019 | $7,739 | $512,834 | $136,319 | $376,515 |
| 2018 | $7,598 | $502,780 | $133,647 | $369,133 |
| 2017 | $7,225 | $492,923 | $131,027 | $361,896 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $483,258 | $128,458 | $354,800 |
| 2015 | $7,276 | $476,000 | $126,529 | $349,471 |
| 2014 | $7,011 | $466,677 | $124,051 | $342,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map