1000 Sioux Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Sioux Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $421,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 1000 Sioux Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Rossiter School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Ruth M Nelson Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Turnbull Ramona K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Ramona K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $565 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $344,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |