10000 Bodger St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,129,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10000 Bodger St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,031,888, approximately $444 per square foot. 10000 Bodger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Elizabeth
Bought by
Lemus Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Galindo Miguel A and Galindo Fedora A
Bought by
Lemus Julio Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Julio Cesar | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lemus Julio Cesar | $640,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemus Julio Cesar | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,754 | $857,450 | $562,703 | $294,747 |
| 2024 | $11,827 | $840,638 | $551,670 | $288,968 |
| 2023 | $11,593 | $824,155 | $540,853 | $283,302 |
| 2022 | $11,163 | $807,997 | $530,249 | $277,748 |
| 2021 | $11,313 | $792,154 | $519,852 | $272,302 |
| 2020 | $11,280 | $784,032 | $514,522 | $269,510 |
| 2019 | $11,540 | $768,660 | $504,434 | $264,226 |
| 2018 | $11,297 | $753,590 | $494,544 | $259,046 |
| 2016 | $10,839 | $724,330 | $475,342 | $248,988 |
| 2015 | $10,715 | $713,450 | $468,202 | $245,248 |
| 2014 | $10,294 | $699,475 | $459,031 | $240,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map