10016 Bodger St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,027,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10016 Bodger St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $950,386, approximately $513 per square foot. 10016 Bodger St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Gu Xiao Dong and Pan John C
Bought by
Chen Mengtao and Zhang Shao Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,487
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Berry Wesley R and Berry Elizabeth D
Bought by
Gu Xiao Dong and Pan John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Berry Wesley R and Berry John R
Bought by
Berry Wesley R and Berry Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Mengtao | $482,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gu Xiao Dong | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Berry Wesley R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Mengtao | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $622,161 | $415,636 | $206,525 |
| 2024 | $8,725 | $609,963 | $407,487 | $202,476 |
| 2023 | $8,439 | $598,004 | $399,498 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $8,127 | $586,279 | $391,665 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $574,785 | $383,986 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $568,892 | $380,049 | $188,843 |
| 2019 | $8,397 | $557,739 | $372,598 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $546,804 | $365,293 | $181,511 |
| 2016 | $7,826 | $525,572 | $351,109 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $461,000 | $308,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $6,552 | $444,000 | $296,600 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map