10000 Brookside Ave Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10000 Brookside Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $334,308, approximately $343 per square foot. 10000 Brookside Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Olsonoski Joanne
Bought by
Olsonoski Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,372
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsonoski Robert | $250,000 | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsonoski Robert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,098 | $329,600 | $137,700 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $331,000 | $139,100 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $327,300 | $139,100 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $278,600 | $130,000 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $260,200 | $126,300 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $262,400 | $126,300 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $231,400 | $126,500 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $209,200 | $113,600 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $190,600 | $103,700 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $180,300 | $100,600 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,200 | $97,500 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map