10001 Howe Dr Leawood, KS 66206
Estimated Value: $985,704 - $1,220,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10001 Howe Dr, Leawood, KS 66206 and is currently estimated at $1,076,176, approximately $300 per square foot. 10001 Howe Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Indian Woods Middle School, and Shawnee Mission South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Nancy J Vines Revocable Trust and Vines Nancy J
Bought by
Jury Kevin and Jury Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,557
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$815,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Vines Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Vines Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Rau Donald A and Rau Jeanne Gorman
Bought by
Vines Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jury Kevin | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Nancy J Vines Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vines Nancy J | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jury Kevin | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $103,212 | $34,255 | $68,957 |
| 2024 | $10,499 | $98,268 | $31,139 | $67,129 |
| 2023 | $10,438 | $97,256 | $28,304 | $68,952 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $70,449 | $23,578 | $46,871 |
| 2021 | $7,208 | $64,814 | $23,578 | $41,236 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $63,377 | $21,426 | $41,951 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $68,885 | $21,426 | $47,459 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $63,940 | $19,473 | $44,467 |
| 2017 | $6,917 | $60,272 | $17,701 | $42,571 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $59,685 | $13,622 | $46,063 |
| 2015 | $6,765 | $58,650 | $13,622 | $45,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,339 | $11,349 | $45,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map