10004 E 36th St S Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,062 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10004 E 36th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $201,766, approximately $154 per square foot. 10004 E 36th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Maureen A
Bought by
Kennedy Maureen A and Maureen A Kennedy Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Maureen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $19,849 | $3,213 | $16,636 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $22,697 | $3,631 | $19,066 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $22,698 | $2,949 | $19,749 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $15,010 | $2,496 | $12,514 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $15,010 | $2,496 | $12,514 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $15,061 | $2,496 | $12,565 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $15,061 | $2,496 | $12,565 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $13,107 | $2,172 | $10,935 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $13,107 | $2,172 | $10,935 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $12,779 | $2,544 | $10,235 |
| 2014 | $982 | $12,407 | $2,470 | $9,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map