10003 E 35th Terrace S Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,186 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 E 35th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $183,797, approximately $182 per square foot. 10003 E 35th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Bought by
Graham Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$15,611
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Snyder Richard O and Snyder Pearl Frances Fleeman
Bought by
Stowell Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Karen A | -- | -- | |
| Stowell Connie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Karen A | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowell Connie J | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $21,358 | $3,264 | $18,094 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $20,805 | $3,637 | $17,168 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $20,805 | $3,276 | $17,529 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $16,150 | $4,047 | $12,103 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $16,150 | $4,047 | $12,103 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $16,048 | $4,047 | $12,001 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $16,048 | $4,047 | $12,001 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $14,774 | $2,449 | $12,325 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $14,774 | $2,449 | $12,325 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $14,403 | $2,544 | $11,859 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $13,984 | $2,470 | $11,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map