Seller's Agent in 2023
Devon West
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 598-3391
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,408
This home since 10 April 2023 and is currently priced at $198,408, approximately $129 per square foot. This home is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southland License #2015010410 Listed on: 04/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsasser Brett Carl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kmlr Investments Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsasser Brett Carl | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $40,774 | $3,213 | $37,561 |
| 2024 | $621 | $8,930 | $1,645 | $7,285 |
| 2023 | $621 | $8,930 | $1,446 | $7,484 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $14,630 | $3,829 | $10,801 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $14,630 | $3,829 | $10,801 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $14,634 | $3,829 | $10,805 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $14,634 | $3,829 | $10,805 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $13,746 | $2,278 | $11,468 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $13,401 | $2,544 | $10,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Devon West
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 598-3391
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Leslie Brice
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 877-6890
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2429386
APN: 32-120-03-14-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.