10004 Single Oak Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Tevis Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10004 Single Oak Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $474,100, approximately $209 per square foot. 10004 Single Oak Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Joseph-Cruickshank Veda M and Thompson Cassandra Debra
Bought by
Joseph-Cruickshank Veda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Cruickshank Veda M
Bought by
Joseph Cruickshank Veda M and Thompson Cassandra Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Veda Joseph Cruickshank Veda M and Veda Joseph Cruickshank
Bought by
Joseph Cruickshank Veda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,079
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Joseph Cruickshank Veda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,137
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Byler Earl D and Byler Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities I L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Langston Duane
Bought by
Byler Earl D and Byler Jacquelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Green Gary and Green Norma
Bought by
Langston Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,935
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Langston Michelle
Bought by
Langston Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,935
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Gerrity Michael J and Gerrity Janice A
Bought by
Green Gary and Green Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Zarumba Martha M
Bought by
Zarumba John and Zarumba Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph-Cruickshank Veda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joseph Cruickshank Veda M | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Cruickshank Veda M | -- | First American | |
| Joseph Cruickshank Veda | $250,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Byler Earl D | $153,000 | American Title Co | |
| Langston Duane | $140,000 | American Title Co | |
| Langston Duane | -- | American Title Co | |
| Green Gary | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zarumba John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joseph Cruickshank Veda M | $204,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Cruickshank Veda | $246,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Byler Earl D | $148,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Langston Duane | $137,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Gary | $149,350 | |
| Closed | Byler Earl D | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $328,365 | $131,343 | $197,022 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $321,927 | $128,768 | $193,159 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $315,616 | $126,244 | $189,372 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $309,428 | $123,769 | $185,659 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $303,362 | $121,343 | $182,019 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $285,000 | $71,000 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $278,000 | $70,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $270,000 | $68,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $254,000 | $64,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $225,000 | $56,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $240,000 | $60,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map