10006 Bent Tree Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Waterview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,958 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10006 Bent Tree Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $362,240, approximately $206 per square foot. 10006 Bent Tree Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Block Travis
Bought by
Valois Douglas J and Valois Gwenlyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,175
Outstanding Balance
$27,607
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Block Travis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Ejtminowicz Joyce
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
C & N Group Lp
Bought by
Ejtminowicz Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,371
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valois Douglas J | -- | Allegiance | |
| Block Travis | -- | Rtt | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | Rtt | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $129,796 | None Available | |
| Ejtminowicz Joyce | -- | Bst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valois Douglas J | $103,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Block Travis | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Ejtminowicz Joyce | $124,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $346,000 | $90,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $353,300 | $90,000 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $8,316 | $316,000 | $90,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $270,000 | $90,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $6,512 | $248,780 | $55,000 | $193,780 |
| 2020 | $6,571 | $248,780 | $55,000 | $193,780 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $248,780 | $55,000 | $193,780 |
| 2018 | $6,434 | $222,330 | $40,000 | $182,330 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $222,330 | $40,000 | $182,330 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $183,020 | $39,000 | $144,020 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $151,790 | $32,000 | $119,790 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $145,550 | $32,000 | $113,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map