Estimated Value: $538,000 - $551,179
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10006 Opal Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $544,795, approximately $444 per square foot. 10006 Opal Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Clark K and Wallace Ellen S
Bought by
Wallace Clark K and Wallace Ellen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,489
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$484,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Clark K and Wallace Ellen S
Bought by
Clark And Ellen Wallace Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Wamsley Joseph E and Forsberg Rebecca B
Bought by
Wallace Clark K and Wallace Ellen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Wamsley Betty B
Bought by
Wamsley Betty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Wamsley Betty B
Bought by
Wamsley Betty B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Clark K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wallace Clark K | -- | Title One | |
| Clark And Ellen Wallace Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Clark K | -- | Title One | |
| Wamsley Betty B | -- | -- | |
| Wamsley Betty B | -- | -- | |
| Wamsley Betty B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Clark K | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Clark K | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wamsley Betty B | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wamsley Betty B | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $549,200 | $130,100 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $531,400 | $121,500 | $409,900 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $445,300 | $115,600 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $455,500 | $113,300 | $342,200 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $339,700 | $88,100 | $251,600 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $310,600 | $88,100 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $287,700 | $83,100 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $218,000 | $83,100 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map