10006 Sierra Pass Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $203,618 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10006 Sierra Pass, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $220,905, approximately $171 per square foot. 10006 Sierra Pass is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Leahy Mary Eaton
Bought by
Leahy Kevin Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy Kevin Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leahy Kevin Joseph | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $203,600 | $53,760 | $149,840 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $203,600 | $53,760 | $149,840 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $216,000 | $53,760 | $162,240 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $191,370 | $39,130 | $152,240 |
| 2021 | $3,737 | $149,870 | $31,810 | $118,060 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $140,800 | $27,240 | $113,560 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $131,220 | $19,420 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $122,830 | $19,420 | $103,410 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $113,790 | $19,420 | $94,370 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $112,610 | $19,420 | $93,190 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $104,690 | $19,420 | $85,270 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map