10009 E 70th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10009 E 70th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $271,094, approximately $224 per square foot. 10009 E 70th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Luster Yolanda D
Bought by
Luster Yolanda D and Lewis Sugar Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Yolanda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $45,732 | $6,563 | $39,169 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $44,595 | $5,054 | $39,541 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $44,595 | $2,250 | $42,345 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $34,580 | $6,527 | $28,053 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $34,580 | $6,527 | $28,053 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $31,503 | $6,527 | $24,976 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $31,503 | $6,527 | $24,976 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $23,181 | $4,233 | $18,948 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $23,181 | $4,233 | $18,948 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $20,158 | $3,523 | $16,635 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $19,570 | $3,420 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map