1001 26th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000
129
Beds
51
Baths
47,965
Sq Ft
$8/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 26th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $383,000, approximately $7 per square foot. 1001 26th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,340,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,112,858 | $103,336 | $4,009,522 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,362,800 | $101,310 | $3,261,490 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,562,570 | $101,310 | $2,461,260 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,445,395 | $101,310 | $2,344,085 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,369,885 | $101,310 | $2,268,575 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,368,054 | $142,755 | $2,225,299 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,038,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,950,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $1,990,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $1,170,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1 | $1,297,697 | $168,543 | $1,129,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map