1014 27th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 27th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $273,818, approximately $205 per square foot. 1014 27th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Ackerman Benjamin C and Ackerman Freddie M
Bought by
Ackerman Benjamin C and Ackerman Freddie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Ackerman Freddie M
Bought by
Ackerman Benjamin C and Ackerman Freddie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Ackerman Benjamin C
Bought by
Ackerman Freddie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Ackerman Benjamin C
Bought by
Ackerman Freddie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Woodie Beverly A and Ackerman Beverly A
Bought by
Ackerman Benjamin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Benjamin C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ackerman Benjamin C | -- | None Available | |
| Ackerman Freddie M | -- | None Available | |
| Ackerman Freddie M | -- | None Available | |
| Ackerman Benjamin C | $17,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $93,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $883 | $88,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $190,593 | $25,000 | $165,593 |
| 2021 | $792 | $83,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $809 | $82,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $80,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $763 | $78,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $77,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $75,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $686 | $75,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $74,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $688 | $73,318 | $10,170 | $63,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map