1001 Aronson Ave Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,816 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Aronson Ave, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $381,704, approximately $268 per square foot. 1001 Aronson Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Eagle Cliffs Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $363,800 | $66,505 | $297,295 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $338,800 | $65,367 | $273,433 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $338,800 | $65,367 | $273,433 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $94,976 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map