Estimated Value: $858,070 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Ayers Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $988,518, approximately $828 per square foot. 1001 Ayers Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Jeffery Gayle
Bought by
Jeffery Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Jeffery James A
Bought by
Jeffery Gayle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
James Jeffery and James Gayle D
Bought by
Jeffery James A and Jeffery Gayle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Gayle | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffery Gayle D | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffery James A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jeffery James A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $72,204 | $19,555 | $52,649 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $70,789 | $19,172 | $51,617 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $69,401 | $18,796 | $50,605 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $68,041 | $18,428 | $49,613 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $66,707 | $18,066 | $48,641 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $66,026 | $17,882 | $48,144 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $64,732 | $17,532 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $63,464 | $17,189 | $46,275 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $62,220 | $16,852 | $45,368 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $61,001 | $16,522 | $44,479 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $60,087 | $16,275 | $43,812 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $58,911 | $15,957 | $42,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map