Estimated Value: $828,854 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Ayers Ave, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $911,964, approximately $757 per square foot. 1013 Ayers Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Wooff James M and Wooff Sanddra L
Bought by
Wooff James M and Wooff Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooff James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $67,306 | $19,555 | $47,751 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $65,987 | $19,172 | $46,815 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $64,694 | $18,796 | $45,898 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $63,426 | $18,427 | $44,999 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $62,183 | $18,066 | $44,117 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $61,547 | $17,882 | $43,665 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $60,341 | $17,532 | $42,809 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $59,159 | $17,189 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $58,000 | $16,852 | $41,148 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $56,864 | $16,522 | $40,342 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $56,012 | $16,275 | $39,737 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $54,916 | $15,957 | $38,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map