1001 Bear Track Loop Georgetown, TX 78628
Shadow Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Bear Track Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $365,000, approximately $250 per square foot. 1001 Bear Track Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dell Pickett Elementary School, James Tippit Middle School, and East View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $371,460 | $95,000 | $276,460 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $348,928 | $95,000 | $253,928 |
| 2023 | $7,364 | $351,178 | $95,000 | $256,178 |
| 2022 | $8,594 | $329,300 | $115,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map