1001 Cornish Dr Unit 3 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,884,000 - $3,494,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Cornish Dr Unit 3, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,644,716, approximately $929 per square foot. 1001 Cornish Dr Unit 3 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Sahami Soraya
Bought by
Sahami Soraya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Sahami Mohammad Hossein and Sahami Soraya
Bought by
Sahami Mohammad H and Sahami Soraya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahami Soraya | -- | None Available | |
| Sahami Soraya | -- | None Available | |
| Sahami Mohammad H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $362,361 | $135,876 | $226,485 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $355,257 | $133,212 | $222,045 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $348,292 | $130,600 | $217,692 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $341,464 | $128,040 | $213,424 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $334,770 | $125,530 | $209,240 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $331,338 | $124,243 | $207,095 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $324,842 | $121,807 | $203,035 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $318,473 | $119,419 | $199,054 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $312,229 | $117,078 | $195,151 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $306,108 | $114,783 | $191,325 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $301,511 | $113,059 | $188,452 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $295,606 | $110,845 | $184,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map