1001 E 1st St Beaumont, CA 92223
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E 1st St, Beaumont, CA 92223. 1001 E 1st St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Andrew D and Gardner Yolanda D
Bought by
Gardner Andrew D and Gardner Yolanda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gardner Andrew D and Gardner Yolanda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Cervantes Johnny and Cervantes Donna
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Loveridge Dennis D and Loveridge Toni L
Bought by
Cervantes Johnny and Cervantes Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Darling Mark and Millard Judson
Bought by
Loveridge Dennis D and Loveridge Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Darling Lori H
Bought by
Darling Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Durant Robert E and Durant Ramona S
Bought by
Darling Mark and Millard Judson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Andrew D | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Andrew D | $92,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $316,130 | None Available | |
| Cervantes Johnny | $265,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Loveridge Dennis D | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Darling Mark | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Darling Mark | $25,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Andrew D | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Johnny | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Mark | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $117,848 | $96,078 | $21,770 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $113,275 | $92,349 | $20,926 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $111,055 | $90,539 | $20,516 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $108,878 | $88,764 | $20,114 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $107,762 | $87,854 | $19,908 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $105,650 | $86,132 | $19,518 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $103,580 | $84,444 | $19,136 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $101,550 | $82,789 | $18,761 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $99,560 | $81,166 | $18,394 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $98,067 | $79,948 | $18,119 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $96,148 | $78,383 | $17,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map