1001 E Boone Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Boone Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $485,486, approximately $338 per square foot. 1001 E Boone Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Pujolar Marty
Bought by
The Corp Of Gonzaga University
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Corp Of Gonzaga University | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $340,100 | $63,900 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $293,300 | $63,900 | $229,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $284,800 | $63,900 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $269,200 | $56,800 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $188,700 | $35,500 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $162,700 | $35,500 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $154,700 | $28,400 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $146,800 | $20,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $7 | $134,000 | $20,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $7 | $128,000 | $20,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $20,000 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map