930 E Sharp Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central Neighborhood
24
Beds
24
Baths
10,674
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Sharp Ave, Spokane, WA 99202. 930 E Sharp Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $1,829,600 | $71,000 | $1,758,600 |
| 2024 | $714 | $1,780,500 | $71,000 | $1,709,500 |
| 2023 | $566 | $1,721,700 | $71,000 | $1,650,700 |
| 2022 | $343 | $1,635,700 | $56,800 | $1,578,900 |
| 2021 | $348 | $1,003,100 | $28,400 | $974,700 |
| 2020 | $361 | $945,000 | $28,400 | $916,600 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $195,700 | $24,000 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $181,700 | $20,000 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $168,500 | $20,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $161,000 | $20,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $153,500 | $20,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,100 | $20,000 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map