1001 E Keim Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,379 - $580,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Keim Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $530,095, approximately $434 per square foot. 1001 E Keim Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Madison Baptist Church Of Phoenix
Bought by
Weide Bryan and Weide Gail Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,820
Outstanding Balance
$94,072
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weide Bryan | $106,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weide Bryan | $102,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $19,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $18,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $37,850 | $7,570 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $46,305 | $9,255 | $37,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $40,590 | $8,115 | $32,475 |
| 2020 | $0 | $38,115 | $7,620 | $30,495 |
| 2019 | $0 | $33,975 | $6,795 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $0 | $30,795 | $6,150 | $24,645 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,775 | $5,355 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,488 | $5,088 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map