1006 E Cavalier Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $610,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $542,867, approximately $357 per square foot. 1006 E Cavalier Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Hogan Daniel H
Bought by
Hogan Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Harrison Jennifer G and Hogan Daniel
Bought by
Hogan Jennifer G and Hogan Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$9,706
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Mchenry Matthew Wayne and Edwards Colbert B
Bought by
Mchenry Matthew Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Terrence E
Bought by
Harrison Jennifer G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Jordan Rose W
Bought by
Latimore Stephen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,575
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Jennifer G | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Jennifer G | -- | None Available | |
| Mchenry Matthew Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Jennifer G | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Harrison Jennifer G | $106,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Latimore Stephen T | $82,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogan Jennifer G | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Latimore Stephen T | $71,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $21,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $20,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map