1001 E Marshall Place Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,413,907
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Marshall Place, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,286,727, approximately $564 per square foot. 1001 E Marshall Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Schliesman Matthew S
Bought by
Smith Darryl R and Beebe Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Brent E
Bought by
Schliesman Matthew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darryl R | $488,000 | North American Title | |
| Schliesman Matthew S | $275,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Darryl R | $390,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schliesman Matthew S | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Schliesman Matthew S | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,858 | $776,176 | $450,982 | $325,194 |
| 2024 | $9,858 | $760,958 | $442,140 | $318,818 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $746,038 | $433,471 | $312,567 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $731,411 | $424,972 | $306,439 |
| 2021 | $8,919 | $717,071 | $416,640 | $300,431 |
| 2019 | $8,790 | $695,804 | $404,283 | $291,521 |
| 2018 | $8,501 | $682,161 | $396,356 | $285,805 |
| 2017 | $55 | $641,961 | $388,585 | $253,376 |
| 2016 | $7,506 | $629,374 | $380,966 | $248,408 |
| 2015 | $7,202 | $619,921 | $375,244 | $244,677 |
| 2014 | $7,148 | $607,779 | $367,894 | $239,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map