1001 E Monroe St Mount Ayr, IA 50854
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $230,128
5
Beds
1
Bath
465
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Monroe St, Mount Ayr, IA 50854 and is currently estimated at $200,032, approximately $430 per square foot. 1001 E Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Mount Ayr Elementary School and Mount Ayr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Scott D and Johnson Cindy L
Bought by
Malcom Robert J and Malcom Julie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malcom Robert J | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $227,830 | $15,582 | $212,248 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $196,828 | $14,543 | $182,285 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $196,828 | $14,543 | $182,285 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $175,146 | $14,543 | $160,603 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $175,146 | $14,543 | $160,603 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $169,436 | $15,561 | $153,875 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $139,150 | $15,200 | $123,950 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $139,150 | $15,200 | $123,950 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $139,150 | $15,200 | $123,950 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $129,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $129,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map