906 E Jackson St Mount Ayr, IA 50854
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $266,866
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 E Jackson St, Mount Ayr, IA 50854 and is currently estimated at $251,717, approximately $149 per square foot. 906 E Jackson St is a home located in Ringgold County with nearby schools including Mount Ayr Elementary School and Mount Ayr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Doug Hymbaugh Builders Llc
Bought by
Ruggles Bret A and Ruggles Brandie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggles Bret A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $250,984 | $29,400 | $221,584 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $217,477 | $24,500 | $192,977 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $217,477 | $24,500 | $192,977 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $192,742 | $24,500 | $168,242 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $192,742 | $24,500 | $168,242 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $126,550 | $13,170 | $113,380 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $126,550 | $13,170 | $113,380 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $126,550 | $13,170 | $113,380 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $126,550 | $13,170 | $113,380 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $102,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $86,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map