Estimated Value: $460,000 - $526,272
About This Home
Property Id: 1170837
Discover this beautiful single-family home, now available for rent! Located in a desirable neighborhood, the property offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and access to both upstairs and downstairs living spaces—perfect for families or shared living. Enjoy the private backyard and the convenience of a newly installed garage.
Key Features:
•5 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms
•Full access to the entire home (upstairs and downstairs)
•Garage and a private backyard
•Pets considered (with additional deposit and monthly fee)
Situated in a lovely neighborhood with quick access to I-15, South Towne Mall, and local schools, this home provides easy connectivity while maintaining a quiet residential feel.
Note:
•Utilities are not included in the rent
•Background and credit checks are required for approval
Make this wonderful home your next living space!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolln Sunsets Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stoll Walter James | -- | None Available | |
| The Walter James & Avon Joan Phillips St | -- | Equity Title | |
| Stoll Avon | -- | Equity Title | |
| Stoll Avon P | -- | Equity Title | |
| Larson Robert A | -- | -- | |
| James Walter | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoll Avon | $62,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $461,400 | $115,100 | $346,300 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $448,500 | $107,500 | $341,000 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $402,100 | $102,200 | $299,900 |
| 2022 | $521 | $408,500 | $100,200 | $308,300 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $302,700 | $82,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $279,300 | $82,000 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $403 | $259,000 | $77,400 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $223,700 | $77,400 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $215,100 | $77,400 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $900 | $193,500 | $77,400 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $168,800 | $75,100 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,900 | $76,600 | $93,300 |
Map
- 8813 S Cy's Park Ln Unit 8
- 8817 S Cy's Park Ln Unit 7
- 8812 S Tractor Park Ln E Unit 12
- 8803 S Cy's Park Ln Unit 10
- 837 E Carnation Dr
- 915 E Galena Dr
- 1150 E Sego Lily Dr
- 954 E Carnation Dr
- 9771 S Amber Ln
- 9768 S Garnet Dr
- 9926 S Lannae Dr
- 1040 E Larkspur Dr
- 941 Statice Ave
- 10106 S Peony Way
- 10351 S Zinnia Way
- 9750 S Indian Ridge Dr
- 1105 E Webster Dr
- 717 Sand Dollar Dr
- 1119 E 10600 S
- 10272 S Eagle Cliff Way
- 1012 E Bell Dr
- 11509 S Black
- 1034 E Black
- 11497 S Black
- 11514 Black
- 1046 E Black
- 8556 S 1300 E
- 726 E 8375 S
- 735 E Poppy Ln S
- 5934 S Sunrise Vista Cir
- 8127 S 1060 E
- 9687 S New England Dr E
- 9687 S New England Dr
- 11951 Oakridge Rd
- 11521 S Black E
- 10625 S Savanaha Dr E
- 1190 E 10600 S
- 775 E 7883 S
- 8175 S 1057 E
- 11478 MacH Schnell Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.